2014 Reading Challenge

2014 Reading Challenge
Michael has read 1 book toward his goal of 50 books.
hide

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

=O A Miracle!

Finally! My laptop is backeth! Which means, that I can finally blog again. Yay! But I'll probably start the daily schedule tomorrow. Or Friday. Depends. =X

So yea a few things, contests are coming up, I have to get the money for the prizes. =O This will be horrible haha.

Um, I'll be going to Massachusetts so I get to blog there! Because the hotel will have wireless free internet! Yay!

I have a review to put up. I just have to fix it first, and Friday I won't really be here.

Oh and I found this shirt that I'm going to order right now. Sexy shirt and when I rock it it'll be the best profile picture EVER! Yea lol, I'm full of myself =D

Anyway, I've been reading a lot. Maybe just a little but hey! Oh and school is starting soon and I still have to sign up for classes. And I need my job to buy a camera to start vlogging also. Which will be epic! xD I can wear the sexy clothes while vlogging and have Veronica film me.

So yea, just a little note before I go and do some stuff. Thank you all for being patient and just keep following me and I'll be posting em up xD

3 comments:

SpunkiiReader said...

Hmmm so what is this sexy shirt??? I sure hope I won your contest! I was hoping to get Clockwork Angel! :) ohh and I love the pic! the birdie is so cute...

Ky said...

How many winners did you decide again? I lost track of all the new followers. XP And I want to see the smexy shirt! I got a smexy new hair cut. XP

Michael Antonio Araujo said...

The your choice of a novel is 3 winners so far. I'm positive it won't get to 4. And the Lodestone one is 1 book. I'm able to buy the Lodestone book now. I have to get money for the other 3 xD But I need to know which books the winners choose and the prices lol

Oh and here's the shirt, http://www.hollisterco.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/product_10251_10201_647480_-1_12558_12551 it will look sexy on me haha and oooh new hair cut! xD

And I'll be choosing the winners soon!

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...